La livraison standard est offerte !

Legal notice

 

Protection of goods and people - management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: Julians-auto.com
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the Julians-auto.com site, the site owner only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the Julians-auto.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the Julians-auto.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to Julians-auto.com by email: info@julians-auto.com or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the Julians-auto.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of the Julians-auto.com site from the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data vis-à-vis to the user of the Julians-auto.com site

The Julians-auto.com site is in compliance with the RGPD see our policy

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

SIRET: 88298035200018